Products » Fiber Optic Extenders, Splitters, Cables » USB Extenders over Fiber

USB Extenders over Fiber

Extend USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 devices away from a computer over fiber optic structured wiring cable.



USB Extenders Over Fiber
4-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Two LC Fiber Optic Cables up to 820 Feet
4-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Two LC Fiber Optic Cables up to 820 Feet – No Drivers Required

$1,365

Part #: USB3-2FOLC-4

4-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Fiber Optic Cable extends four USB devices up to 820 feet (250 meters) using a duplex LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to four USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 devices. The local and remote units are interconnected via a two-strand LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable.

4-Port USB 2.0 Extender via Fiber Optic Cable up to 820 Feet
4-Port USB 2.0 Extender via Fiber Optic Cable up to 820 Feet – No Drivers Required

$830

Part #: USB2-FOSC-4

4-Port USB 2.0 Extender via Fiber Optic Cable extends four USB devices up to 820 feet (250 meters) using a single SC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to four USB devices. The local and remote units are interconnected via a single-strand SC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable.

Transparent USB Extender with DVI Video and RS232 via Fiber up to 6,500 Feet
Transparent USB Extender with DVI Video and RS232 via Fiber up to 6,500 Feet

$2,495

Part #: ST-FOUSB2DARS-LC

The Transparent USB Extender with DVI Video and RS232 via Fiber extends four USB devices, RS232, and a single link digital DVI display up to 6,500 feet via duplex singlemode fiber optic cable. Each DVI USB KVM Extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to four USB devices and a DVI display.

 
金祥彩票[线路|导航|网站]