About NTI




NTI Adds a 4K 10.2 Gbps HDMI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI Adds a 4K 10.2 Gbps HDMI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Click to zoom

XTENDEX? ST-FO4K10GB-LC (Local and Remote Unit)

Aurora, OH: Network Technologies Inc (NTI) today announced the addition of the 4K 10.2 Gbps HDMI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable to its popular line of HDMI Video Extenders. It locates an Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 30Hz 4:4:4 HDMI display up to 6,561 feet away via a simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 984 feet using an LC multimode fiber optic cable.

The ST-FO4K10GB-LC consists of a transmitter that connects to an HDMI source, and a receiver that connects to an HDMI display. The compact design allows for direct connection to the source and display. It supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 and 4096x2160 @30Hz UV 4:4:4, and HDTV resolutions to 1080p @60Hz.

When using a singlemode 9-micron cable, the ST-FO4K10GB-LC extends an HDCP-encrypted video signal up to 984 feet (300 meters) and unencrypted video signal up to 6,561 feet (2,000 meters). When using a multimode 50-micron cable, it extends either signal type up to 984 feet (300 meters).

HDMI features supported include: HDMI 1.4; Up to 36-bit Deep Color; Dolby Digital, LPCM, DTS-HD and DTS; 4:4:4 YCbCr, 4:2:2 YCbCr, and RGB; Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps; and 3D. The unit is HDCP 1.4 compliant, has EDID pass-through for the support of any HDMI display device, and has low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.

Available for immediate sale, the ST-FO4K10GB-LC 4K 10.2 Gbps HDMI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable costs $685.

For more information, visit http://www.hvqvn.cn/4k-hdmi-extender-fiber.html

About Network Technologies Inc
Network Technologies Inc (NTI), established in 1984, is a leading manufacturer of high quality IT and A/V solutions. NTI products (environment monitoring systems, multiviewers, extenders via CAT5, audio/video matrix switches, and KVM switches) are designed, manufactured and tested at the company headquarters in Aurora, Ohio, and are backed by a two-year warranty on all parts and labor. NTI products are used worldwide by leading companies in every industry, including manufacturing, retail, government, education, healthcare, financial services, entertainment, worship, broadcast, and telecommunications. NTI is dedicated to delivering solutions that are of exceptional quality, reliable performance and innovative technology. For more information, visit www.hvqvn.cn.
金祥彩票[线路|导航|网站]